Julie Johnson
Rep · Democrat · District 115 · TX

Where they stand
Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.
Trend vs. medians
Julie Johnson's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).
By issue category
Julie Johnson vs. the Democrat median and the House median, per issue category.
Standout votes
Votes where Julie Johnson broke from the Democrat majority in the House.
▸Detailed score tables
Year
Score
Role
Party
Dist.
Year
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Rep. Julie Johnson's voting record?
Rep. Julie Johnson (D-TX-115) earned a 21% Moms for America Action score for 2023, showing minimal alignment with policy positions tracked by Moms for America Action. Julie Johnson represents the 115th District in the Texas House of Representatives.
How aligned is Julie Johnson with policy positions tracked by Moms for America Action?
Julie Johnson earned a 21% Moms for America Action score in 2023, showing minimal alignment with policy positions tracked by Moms for America Action.
What is Julie Johnson's Moms for America Action score?
Julie Johnson has a 21% Moms for America Action score for 2023.
Where does Julie Johnson serve?
Rep. Julie Johnson (D-TX-115) represents the 115th District in the Texas House of Representatives as a Democrat.