Skip to main content
Moms for America Action logo

Latyna Humphrey

Rep · Democrat · District 2 · OH

Latyna Humphrey — Democratic State Representative for Ohio District 2 (official headshot)

Where they stand

Every rated House member for the selected period — dots are members, the shaded band is the middle 50% of each party, the tick is the party median.

Trend vs. medians

Latyna Humphrey's score per year against the House, party, and statewide medians (rated members only).

By issue category

Latyna Humphrey vs. the Democrat median and the House median, per issue category.

Standout votes

Votes where Latyna Humphrey broke from the Democrat majority in the House.

Detailed score tables

Year

Score

Role

Party

Dist.

2022
17.20
Rep
D
2

Year

2022
100.00
20.35
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
41.18
0.00

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rep. Latyna Humphrey's voting record?

Rep. Latyna Humphrey (D-OH-2) earned a 17% Moms for America Action score for 2022, showing minimal alignment with policy positions tracked by Moms for America Action. Latyna Humphrey represents the 2nd District in the Ohio House of Representatives.

How aligned is Latyna Humphrey with policy positions tracked by Moms for America Action?

Latyna Humphrey earned a 17% Moms for America Action score in 2022, showing minimal alignment with policy positions tracked by Moms for America Action.

What is Latyna Humphrey's Moms for America Action score?

Latyna Humphrey has a 17% Moms for America Action score for 2022.

Where does Latyna Humphrey serve?

Rep. Latyna Humphrey (D-OH-2) represents the 2nd District in the Ohio House of Representatives as a Democrat.

Institute for Legislative Analysis logo

Let's build a platform together!

Quick Links

  • Home
  • Categories

Resources

  • Data Sources
  • Report Correction
    © 2023 - 2026 Moms for America Action and Institute for Legislative Analysis. All Rights Reserved.
    Open Options